Flash whit another brand? - Overclock.net

Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 Old 10-29-2006, 02:40 AM - Thread Starter
a.k.a. TutenStain
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Sweden
Posts: 5,313
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 646
Hi!

Can i flash my ASUS ATI x600 pro whit a GECUBE ATI x600 xt?

I have heard that you need same brand too, but i cant find a asus x600 xt whit 256 mb on www.teachpowerup.com

(sry for multiple threads about but...i need to know if its are safe to flash whit anoter brand)

Thx!

Please ignor my spelling and grammar!
FAQ:s


I reject your reality and substitute my own. -Adam Savage
i_ame_killer_2 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 Old 10-29-2006, 02:45 AM
4.0ghz
 
Jakg's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Suffolk, United Kingdom
Posts: 2,645
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 115
Jakg is offline  
post #3 of 3 Old 10-29-2006, 02:57 AM - Thread Starter
a.k.a. TutenStain
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Sweden
Posts: 5,313
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 646
ok thx.

Please ignor my spelling and grammar!
FAQ:s


I reject your reality and substitute my own. -Adam Savage
i_ame_killer_2 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off