Problems with ATI Tool - Page 2 - Overclock.net

Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #11 of 13 Old 12-02-2006, 07:24 AM - Thread Starter
Commodore 64
 
RapidFire's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Florida
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
yeah my cpu is a stock 2.4, but I have it running at about 2.66.

RapidFire is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #12 of 13 Old 12-02-2006, 01:37 PM - Thread Starter
Commodore 64
 
RapidFire's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Florida
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
So does this mean that I can't do much as far as an OC on my video card? or is it just going to be smaller?

RapidFire is offline  
post #13 of 13 Old 12-04-2006, 03:32 PM - Thread Starter
Commodore 64
 
RapidFire's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Florida
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
anyone?

RapidFire is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off