[Official] 5GHz Overclock Club - Page 277 - Overclock.net

Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #2761 of 8345 Old 11-13-2012, 02:36 AM
Extreme Cooler
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Norway
Posts: 1,397
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 54
Thnx. Might push a few more volts to get into the 2v club too biggrin.gif. I know Schmuckley and bca will be happy...................

Happy to share sum scores..thumb.gif

Quote:
Originally Posted by Otterclock go_quote.gif

what results? My rig appears to be producing results. Right now it's letting me type stuff. It does other stuff too.
Maximous is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2762 of 8345 Old 11-13-2012, 02:45 AM
Intel Overclocker
 
Valgaur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: The Frozen Tundra
Posts: 5,550
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 139
Ugh I have 1.98 vcore...how do you even get to the 2vcore anyways??

Overclocks etc, etc (Click to show)
post-flame-small.gif_.=2 GHz Overclock Club=._post-flame-small.gif
post-flame-small.gif 5 GHz Overclock Club 3770K @ 5.5 Ghz post-flame-small.gif


We're tuning things, and we'll be right back
All the best,
Overclock.net

3 Million+ Folding at Home points 

Valgaur is offline  
post #2763 of 8345 Old 11-13-2012, 03:17 AM
Commodore 64
 
drumroll's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
2581065.png

biggrin.gif hopefully its okay but the voltage got a little messed up. its 1.416
drumroll is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2764 of 8345 Old 11-13-2012, 05:23 AM
Extreme Cooler
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Norway
Posts: 1,397
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 54
Quote:
Originally Posted by Valgaur View Post

Ugh I have 1.98 vcore...how do you even get to the 2vcore anyways??

what cooling Ur using? im on LN2, so pushing volts aint a problem. Using a MVF.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Otterclock go_quote.gif

what results? My rig appears to be producing results. Right now it's letting me type stuff. It does other stuff too.
Maximous is offline  
post #2765 of 8345 Old 11-13-2012, 05:26 AM
No keyboard detected! Press F1 to continue..
 
Schmuckley's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: FL
Posts: 14,292
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 698
Schmuckley is offline  
post #2766 of 8345 Old 11-13-2012, 06:04 AM - Thread Starter
List Keeper
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Great Southern Underland
Posts: 12,925
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 296
alancsalt is offline  
post #2767 of 8345 Old 11-13-2012, 06:05 AM - Thread Starter
List Keeper
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Great Southern Underland
Posts: 12,925
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 296
alancsalt is offline  
post #2768 of 8345 Old 11-13-2012, 11:00 AM
Intel Overclocker
 
Valgaur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: The Frozen Tundra
Posts: 5,550
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 139
Quote:
Originally Posted by alancsalt View Post

He's using North Dakota weather, lol, which is in the minuses....rolleyes.gif
yup I use these 0 farenheit nights to superchill my room and give me benching room realtemps been going to the negative c a few times lowest has been -4 so far. Let's just say I had a few layers on.

Overclocks etc, etc (Click to show)
post-flame-small.gif_.=2 GHz Overclock Club=._post-flame-small.gif
post-flame-small.gif 5 GHz Overclock Club 3770K @ 5.5 Ghz post-flame-small.gif


We're tuning things, and we'll be right back
All the best,
Overclock.net

3 Million+ Folding at Home points 

Valgaur is offline  
post #2769 of 8345 Old 11-13-2012, 02:27 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
lilchronic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Tallahassee, FL
Posts: 6,652
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 264
Quote:
Originally Posted by alancsalt View Post

Yep, that fulfills all conditions.
72
LL
Is your Asrock giving us vccsa(?) instead of vcore?
thumb.gif
actually idk i have the C1E state enabled and it drops my vcore at idle and goes up for full load and also used offset @ +0.065

lilchronic is offline  
post #2770 of 8345 Old 11-13-2012, 08:16 PM
WaterCooler
 
feniks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NYC, USA
Posts: 1,613
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 59
maximous and michalrw, grats on super duper scores on 3770K guys! biggrin.gif
feniks is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off