Dual moniter with 6800? - Overclock.net

Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 02-04-2006, 05:48 PM - Thread Starter
1.7ghz
 
Madr0x's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: New York
Posts: 330
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 3
Is it possible to use dual display monitors with the 6800? i have the adapter to plug into the card for the 2nd moniter, but i cant find the setting in my card properties to enable dual display.
Madr0x is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 02-04-2006, 05:58 PM
XBox 360 Gamer
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Rota, Espana
Posts: 4,325
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 431
Right click on the desktop > Properties > Settings > Right click on the screen with the 2 and select "attached". Assuming your monitor is on it should then display video.

Read and heed, The Forum Tpost-flame-small.gifS!!!
Trouble finding the FAQ page? Go Here
Help us, help you. Fill out your System Specs.
New to the art of Overclocking? Read these to get you started in the right direction. AMD Intel
XBox Live Gamertag: Wikk3d

Chim3ra is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off