up my vcore - Overclock.net

Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 Old 02-10-2006, 12:48 PM - Thread Starter
Commodore 64
 
cobourg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
i am running a p4 2.00ghz northwood on a pm266a/pro albatron board . my cpu is running at 2.6ghz and i want to up my vcore from 2.4 to 2.8 but can't find how to in my bios . thanks

cobourg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 Old 02-10-2006, 12:52 PM
4.0ghz
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Malaysia
Posts: 1,006
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 116
cyrixMII300 is offline  
post #3 of 4 Old 02-10-2006, 07:11 PM - Thread Starter
Commodore 64
 
cobourg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
sorry about the double post first time can u help me out ?

cobourg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4 of 4 Old 08-29-2006, 02:00 PM
733mhz
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: malaysia
Posts: 132
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 2
waawawawawawawaaaaaaaaa

faisal is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off