ati tool problem - Overclock.net

Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 Old 05-19-2007, 12:40 PM - Thread Starter
333mhz
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 59
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
i can isntall ati tool but when i open it i cant do anything to the speed, this only hapens in vista, my xp isnt "genuine" so i cant play alot of games and stuff, cant install wmp11 and all that jazz but, also i cant jack up the resolution in games so i have to game in vista =( i want to re OC my gfx card but ati tool is the only option in vista as i already know . ati tool wont work!
gigitygoo is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 Old 05-20-2007, 02:30 PM
333mhz
 
Budgeteer's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 96
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 4
What, you have pirated windows?

Anyways, I don't think vista is supported my ATI tool.
Budgeteer is offline  
post #3 of 4 Old 05-20-2007, 02:33 PM
2.4ghz
 
Kenshin1987's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 427
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
atitool does work in vista, you just have to run it in administrator mode.
Kenshin1987 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4 of 4 Old 05-20-2007, 02:38 PM
4.0ghz
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Nijmegen
Posts: 1,487
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 116
Desperado1987 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off