FAHMON with vmware? - Overclock.net

Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 02-24-2008, 01:28 PM - Thread Starter
>9000
 
[PWN]Schubie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Ottawa, ON
Posts: 7,645
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 286
Send a message via MSN to [PWN]Schubie Send a message via Skype™ to [PWN]Schubie
im running two vmware machines and was wondering if i could get fahmon to keep track of the two vmware machines?

post-flame-small.gifOverclock.net Downloads Sectionpost-flame-small.gif

Overclock.net Outdoors Thread

[PWN]Schubie is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 02-24-2008, 01:41 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Idaho
Posts: 1,805
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 128
No. You can use FAHMON inside each intance of Linux.
[PWN]Schubie likes this.
mahtareika is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off