Bad Company 2 Multiplayer not working - Page 2 - Overclock.net

Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #11 of 15 Old 07-22-2011, 03:01 PM
4387 point(s) total
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: NJ
Posts: 65,131
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 4426
Send a message via MSN to DuckieHo
Quote:
Originally Posted by Reloaded83 View Post
I read on Zh1nto's twitter that they were doing maintenance on the servers for BC2. Though I thought that was yesterday... Might have been today.

EA Master Server had issues two nights ago.... this might be related.

To answer most of your questions: (1) a fridge cannot cool a PC (2) 64-bit OS for over 3.4GB (3) If a PCIe card fits, it should work (4) Resolution, not screen size (5) Report, not respond to Spam (6) Single-Rail/Non-Modular PSUs are not always better than Multi-Rail/Modular (7) Sequential does not matter as much as random for OS drives (8) Requirements come before hardware for servers

DuckieHo is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #12 of 15 Old 07-22-2011, 03:02 PM
Overclocker in Training
 
Nvidia-Brownies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Dance Dance Revolt
Posts: 1,824
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 61
Quote:
Originally Posted by Crooksy View Post
Hopefully will be fixed soon. I want my M416 back!
I feel your pain. I've known the M416 was overpowered ever since BF:BC on the Xbox.
Nvidia-Brownies is offline  
post #13 of 15 Old 07-22-2011, 03:02 PM
 
ian2000gsxr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Mooresville, Indiana
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
was having issues about 20 minutes ago. Haven't tried since...sure is helping my productivity lol
ian2000gsxr is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #14 of 15 Old 07-22-2011, 05:38 PM
 
GrandMax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Sherbrooke, Qc
Posts: 427
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 30
No ranks for me neither. Not much people on the servers either.

GrandMax is offline  
post #15 of 15 Old 07-22-2011, 11:42 PM
4.0ghz
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: CA, USA
Posts: 3,437
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 148
I crash whenever I try to join multiplayer. Anyone else have this problem?
calavera is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off