EQ 2 on Linux? - Overclock.net

Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 Old 12-06-2006, 11:22 PM - Thread Starter
4.0ghz
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Pierre, SD
Posts: 2,360
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 68
yeah so I really would like to know if it's possible to run EQ 2 on fedora core x64... anyone have any ideas? I searched google but couldn't really find what i was looking for ( i suck at searching...)

Member of the 4.0GHz club! Pentium 4 630 @ 4.13GHz & PD 940 @ 4.5GHz
3GHz + CPU's: E6300 @ 3.5 GHz & Xeon - X3210 @ 3.61 GHz
bruce.gif Member of Team Owners - 1st to hit 200k bruce.gif
bruce.gifbruce.gif Member of Team Owners - 1st to hit 250k bruce.gifbruce.gif

cowboyzkickazz is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 Old 12-06-2006, 11:24 PM
4.0ghz
 
selectodude's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 4,548
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 275
Nope. WINE says that it's garbage.

http://appdb.winehq.org/appview.php?iVersionId=358

selectodude is offline  
post #3 of 3 Old 12-06-2006, 11:36 PM - Thread Starter
4.0ghz
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Pierre, SD
Posts: 2,360
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 68
blah... Sony needs to release something to make this happen!!!!! I'm gonna send em a message about this!

Member of the 4.0GHz club! Pentium 4 630 @ 4.13GHz & PD 940 @ 4.5GHz
3GHz + CPU's: E6300 @ 3.5 GHz & Xeon - X3210 @ 3.61 GHz
bruce.gif Member of Team Owners - 1st to hit 200k bruce.gif
bruce.gifbruce.gif Member of Team Owners - 1st to hit 250k bruce.gifbruce.gif

cowboyzkickazz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off