[Official] Overclock.net EVE Online Club! ***Updated Feb 14, 2014!!! New Member Roster!!!*** - Page 173 - Overclock.net

Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1721 of 3340 Old 07-05-2010, 03:57 PM
1.7ghz
 
Bully's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Devon, UK
Posts: 337
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 29
Quote:
Originally Posted by Col Zero View Post
Whats the Channel name?
Quote:
Originally Posted by legoman786 View Post
Overclock.net

Keep the caps
^^

All PLEX's gone now, may have some more next week

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dom_sufc go_quote.gif
This is the modding section, what do you expect! smile.gif 99% of the time when modding, it has to be practically destroyed before it's finished ;D



)

++?????++ Out of Cheese Error. Redo From Start
Bully is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1722 of 3340 Old 07-05-2010, 06:31 PM
1.7ghz
 
Bully's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Devon, UK
Posts: 337
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 29
I realized tonight that the game just isn't for me, i had a fair few hundred million in isk which was great to buy what i needed and not worry about losing stuff, but the game just still didn't grab me like i was hoping it would.

So as a fellow capsuleer i've uninstalled the game and thank everyone for helping when they did

Tuliie signed out o7

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dom_sufc go_quote.gif
This is the modding section, what do you expect! smile.gif 99% of the time when modding, it has to be practically destroyed before it's finished ;D



)

++?????++ Out of Cheese Error. Redo From Start
Bully is offline  
post #1723 of 3340 Old 07-06-2010, 08:46 AM
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,096
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 76
Quote:
Originally Posted by Blindeye_03 View Post
Well for whatever reason my alliance kicked my corp out of our station - he said it was a mistake but it only kicked my medical clone out. I reinstalled him at the station and now am wondering if my jump clone also got moved.

Under my character menu it tells me I have a JC in highsec - I was in Highsec when I clone jumped to 0.0 - what should I be seeing under the medical menu -> Jump clone in the station? Should I see that a clone is installed or no? Im temped to make a clone jump to highsec but then I have to wait a day to go back to 0.0 IF my clone stays there or an hour to pilot the 30 gates back to our 0.0 system.

Any ideas? Im lost when it comes to clone jumping.
The JC menu will display all of the clones that you hold, including the one that is presently active. Your options are basically to JC to the clone in 0.0 and try to make it back to high-sec. Otherwise it's just holding a useless JC slot.

grossebeaver is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1724 of 3340 Old 07-06-2010, 02:48 PM
PC Gamer
 
Col Zero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: California
Posts: 64
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bully View Post
I realized tonight that the game just isn't for me, i had a fair few hundred million in isk which was great to buy what i needed and not worry about losing stuff, but the game just still didn't grab me like i was hoping it would.

So as a fellow capsuleer i've uninstalled the game and thank everyone for helping when they did

Tuliie signed out o7
You should send me your isk xD

Col Zero is offline  
post #1725 of 3340 Old 07-06-2010, 02:54 PM
 
Dom_sufc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: England, Sheffield
Posts: 2,508
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 196
Quote:
Originally Posted by Col Zero View Post
You should send me your isk xD
I was waiting for that post.

Battlefield 4: [OCN] Domuk89

OCN Wallpapers (Multi-res)[1] [2]

thumb.gifWALLPAPER UPDATE! (click) thumb.gif

Supports resolutions 1920 x 1080 to 5760 x 1200!
Dom_sufc is offline  
post #1726 of 3340 Old 07-09-2010, 02:02 AM
733mhz
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Canada, eh
Posts: 204
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 5
Ok not shore how I am supposed to go about doing this but...I play eve and have been for years.
My toon in game is Rakamy (see the connection) And he is Gallente

Rakivic is offline  
post #1727 of 3340 Old 07-09-2010, 04:44 AM
1.7ghz
 
Bully's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Devon, UK
Posts: 337
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 29
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dom_sufc View Post
I was waiting for that post.


All isk & ships have been given away

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dom_sufc go_quote.gif
This is the modding section, what do you expect! smile.gif 99% of the time when modding, it has to be practically destroyed before it's finished ;D



)

++?????++ Out of Cheese Error. Redo From Start
Bully is offline  
post #1728 of 3340 Old 07-09-2010, 05:59 AM
PC Gamer
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Dublin, CA
Posts: 1,747
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 66
damn i wanted ur ships lol

.................................................. .................................................. ...............
.................................................. .................................................. ..............
.................................................. .................................................. ...............
ThatKidNamedRocky is offline  
post #1729 of 3340 Old 07-09-2010, 11:04 AM
PC Gamer
 
Unstableiser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: London
Posts: 4,334
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 151
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rakivic View Post
Ok not shore how I am supposed to go about doing this but...I play eve and have been for years.
My toon in game is Rakamy (see the connection) And he is Gallente
Do what lol? You really didn't mean to miss-spell sure did you??

Unstableiser is offline  
post #1730 of 3340 Old 07-09-2010, 05:39 PM
733mhz
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Canada, eh
Posts: 204
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by Unstableiser View Post
Do what lol? You really didn't mean to miss-spell sure did you??
Firefox spell check strikes again (apparently it thought that my fail spelling for "sure" was "shore") lol

Rakivic is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off