MSI Afterburner beta 15 issue - Overclock.net

Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 Old 09-16-2013, 03:37 PM - Thread Starter
PC Gamer
 
Kitten's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 110
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 1
I'm running MSI Afterburner beta 15 and can't seem to save screenshots. I have set up my hotkey to take the screenshot, and it always notifies me that it took the shot. I check the folder that I chose for it to save in, and it's not there. thumbsdownsmileyanim.gif
Kitten is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 Old 09-16-2013, 03:42 PM
Security Sleuth
 
caenlen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Strip Club
Posts: 6,098
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 172
did the beta 15 improvements over the beta 14 even add anything for ur particular setup? people upgrade to much tongue.gif
caenlen is offline  
post #3 of 7 Old 09-16-2013, 03:49 PM
Intel Overclocker
 
flash2021's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Columbus, OH
Posts: 768
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 41
flash2021 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4 of 7 Old 09-16-2013, 03:57 PM - Thread Starter
PC Gamer
 
Kitten's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 110
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Lol I don't believe so. The only reason I have beta 15 is because I bought a new HDD and SSD recently. I just went ahead and installed the latest version wink.gif I dont think you missing out on anything too crucial though tongue.gif
Kitten is offline  
post #5 of 7 Old 09-16-2013, 04:01 PM
Commodore 64
 
ski-bum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Bean Town
Posts: 1,474
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 131
You installed RivaTuner, right?
ski-bum is offline  
post #6 of 7 Old 09-16-2013, 04:02 PM - Thread Starter
PC Gamer
 
Kitten's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 110
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 1
ignore
Kitten is offline  
post #7 of 7 Old 09-16-2013, 04:03 PM - Thread Starter
PC Gamer
 
Kitten's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 110
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by ski-bum View Post

You installed RivaTuner, right?
Yes, it's installed.
Kitten is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off