Explorer errors... - Overclock.net

Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 Old 03-13-2008, 08:31 PM - Thread Starter
New to Overclock.net
 
By-Tor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Emerald Isle, NC..
Posts: 4,825
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 264
About a week ago explorer started to give me error messages while I was using it and would have to close and restart it. I reformated 2 days ago and its still doing it.

Anyone know what I can do to fix this?

Thanks

By-Tor is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 Old 03-13-2008, 09:34 PM
 
Fishinfan's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Arlington Heights,IL
Posts: 2,868
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 187
Are you talking about internet explorer?If so get firefox then.I never get any errors in firefox.


Overclock.net 10 Year Member 

Fishinfan is offline  
post #3 of 3 Old 03-14-2008, 12:29 PM - Thread Starter
New to Overclock.net
 
By-Tor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Emerald Isle, NC..
Posts: 4,825
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 264
This is what I keep getting...



By-Tor is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off