Fraps - Page 3 - Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community

Forum Jump: 

Fraps

Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #21 of 38 (permalink) Old 03-09-2011, 09:39 PM
Caz
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Goin Hard inda Paint Somewhere
Posts: 1,266
Rep: 16 (Unique: 15)
This isn't a Benching tool, definitely screen capture......

WORKOUT & FITNESS THREAD

I WILL SHOW YOU HOW GREAT I AM!

I LOVE LIFE


Caz is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #22 of 38 (permalink) Old 03-10-2011, 03:54 AM
I might have tacos tonite
 
Crazy9000's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Seattle, Washington
Posts: 22,289
Rep: 489 (Unique: 344)
It's a great benching tool confused.gif.

Crazy9000 is offline  
post #23 of 38 (permalink) Old 03-12-2011, 05:46 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
Xyxyll's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: New York City
Posts: 1,342
Rep: 111 (Unique: 99)
Quote:
Originally Posted by Caz;12677062 
This isn't a Benching tool, definitely screen capture......

Holy grave riser! eek.gif

Years later still a great program.

Xyxyll is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #24 of 38 (permalink) Old 06-05-2011, 01:50 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
Cpt.Teacup's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: United States
Posts: 774
Rep: 28 (Unique: 20)
Is it possible to set Fraps to record mic input when either of two or more hotkeys are pressed? For example, I tend to play games with an external voip program running so I can talk to friends and people in the game at the same time, sometimes I have 2 voip programs running at the same time. I have to use a different hotkey for each and would like to record all of them but not when it's not necessary (I often have background noise.)

Cpt.Teacup is offline  
post #25 of 38 (permalink) Old 06-05-2011, 03:12 PM
I might have tacos tonite
 
Crazy9000's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Seattle, Washington
Posts: 22,289
Rep: 489 (Unique: 344)
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cpt.Teacup View Post
Is it possible to set Fraps to record mic input when either of two or more hotkeys are pressed? For example, I tend to play games with an external voip program running so I can talk to friends and people in the game at the same time, sometimes I have 2 voip programs running at the same time. I have to use a different hotkey for each and would like to record all of them but not when it's not necessary (I often have background noise.)
FRAPS does not have any hot keys for sound.

Crazy9000 is offline  
post #26 of 38 (permalink) Old 06-05-2011, 08:19 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
Cpt.Teacup's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: United States
Posts: 774
Rep: 28 (Unique: 20)
Version 3.4.3 which is what I'm using allows you to set a hotkey to record your mic input.

Cpt.Teacup is offline  
post #27 of 38 (permalink) Old 06-05-2011, 08:22 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Maryland
Posts: 3,367
Rep: 201 (Unique: 161)
Can't afterburner do all the things that Fraps can without drastically reducing frame rates?


snelan is offline  
post #28 of 38 (permalink) Old 06-05-2011, 08:22 PM
Knows the Song of Time
 
greydor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Arkansas
Posts: 3,662
Rep: 414 (Unique: 369)
The original post for this thread was in January 2007, but the OP did not join until January 2008.

I sense a DeLorean zoomed by.

greydor is offline  
post #29 of 38 (permalink) Old 06-05-2011, 08:24 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
xPrestonn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Chicago
Posts: 2,605
Rep: 114 (Unique: 100)
Quote:
Originally Posted by snelan;13766182 
Can't afterburner do all the things that Fraps can without drastically reducing frame rates?

Not at the same quality.

hello


xPrestonn is offline  
post #30 of 38 (permalink) Old 06-05-2011, 08:24 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
snoball's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Posts: 2,712
Rep: 86 (Unique: 79)
Quote:
Originally Posted by skitzogreg;13766191 
The original post for this thread was in January 2007, but the OP did not join until January 2008.

I sense a DeLorean zoomed by.

lachen.gif!

Ryzen Bruh
(10 items)
CPU
AMD Ryzen 7 2700X
Motherboard
AsRock X470 Taichi
GPU
EVGA RTX 2070 XC Ultra
RAM
16 GB G.Skill DDR4 3200 FlareX
Hard Drive
Samsung 970 Evo+ 500GB
Power Supply
Seasonic Focus Platinum 750 Watt
Cooling
Noctua NH-D15S
Case
Phanteks P600s
Monitor
LG 27UK650 4K
Monitor
Dell S2716DG G-Sync
▲ hide details ▲


snoball is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
If you do not want to register, fill this field only and the name will be used as user name for your post.
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.
Email Address:

Log-in



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off