Dell monitor? - Page 2 - Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community

Forum Jump: 

Dell monitor?

Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #11 of 12 (permalink) Old 12-14-2004, 07:46 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 4,000
Rep: 461 (Unique: 275)
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Dark Inquisitor
.... who said it wouldnt work????

Mine works fine and my resolution isnt locked either

I just modded it to make it look pretty



-rep if helped
please stop begging for reps...

https://www.overclock.net/showthread.php?t=7511


blob is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #12 of 12 (permalink) Old 12-16-2004, 03:00 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
Inquisitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: The Marigny, New Orleans, LA
Posts: 2,502
Rep: 319 (Unique: 222)
whoops.... sry man does that mean everyone who has

<--- rep me or something on their sig is gonna have to take it off?
Inquisitor is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
If you do not want to register, fill this field only and the name will be used as user name for your post.
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.
Email Address:

Log-in



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off