Folding in standby - Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community

Forum Jump: 

Folding in standby

 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 (permalink) Old 09-12-2004, 03:39 PM - Thread Starter
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 723
Rep: 76 (Unique: 44)
Does your cpu fold when you put your computer in standby?

Aeolus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 (permalink) Old 09-12-2004, 03:41 PM
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: New Zealand
Posts: 2,363
never tried!!!!
ThE_GeNeRaL is offline  
post #3 of 3 (permalink) Old 09-12-2004, 05:56 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 2,267
Rep: 173 (Unique: 136)
I don't think so because when you put your computer to stanby, the cpu turns off and when you resume to work the cpu goese back on


aznchowboy650 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
If you do not want to register, fill this field only and the name will be used as user name for your post.
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.
Email Address:

Log-in



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off