!~Club 5770~! - Page 3 - Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community
Forum Jump: 

!~Club 5770~!

Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #21 of 5049 (permalink) Old 10-26-2009, 09:45 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
Spritanium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: San Marcos, CA
Posts: 2,625
Rep: 141 (Unique: 135)
Do any of you guys play l4d?

Got any benchmarks for it? I'm definitely buying the card, I'm just curious.

Spritanium is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #22 of 5049 (permalink) Old 10-26-2009, 11:20 PM
Retired Staff
 
VCheeZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: 26070
Posts: 4,181
Rep: 237 (Unique: 191)
Quote:
Originally Posted by That_guy3 View Post
Sorry for the double post cheez, BUT

BUMP and we need you to make a sig link that looks cool for our club!
Done!

VCheeZ is offline  
post #23 of 5049 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 04:21 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
Retoric's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 102
Rep: 9 (Unique: 9)
Sapphire [email protected]/1445


Retoric is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #24 of 5049 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 06:29 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
That_guy3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Wabash College
Posts: 3,774
Rep: 157 (Unique: 137)
So cheez you want to hear some crap, I ordered

My 2 GPUs, and the UD3p all on the same day

UD3p will be here tomorrow which came from CA on the egg, And also one GPU will come tomorrow as well, The thing is my second GPU wont be here until the Thursday, Which I guess gives me one day to screw around with a single card.

Quote:
Originally Posted by ambusher go_quote.gif
nobody cares about them anymore, crytek sold out to the consoles and gave pc gamers the middle finger



Cpuz validation of sig rig so far smile.gif << Old rig Folding smile.gif
The Little AMD FX Bulldozer that could!

Current Rig Validation
That_guy3 is offline  
post #25 of 5049 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 07:49 AM
Retired Staff
 
coffeejunky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Midsomer Norton, UK
Posts: 11,938
Rep: 776 (Unique: 485)
Added this thread to the clubs list
Also, I'm really considering getting one of these


bulb.gifCan I Overclock My Brain?... All I Gotta Do Is Increase Its Stock Voltage bulb.gif
cheers.gifBritish Overclockers Club cheers.gif


ATi Clubs and Essential Threads - ATi Aftermarket Cooling Database - ATi Overclocking Guide - ATi Driver Guide
coffeejunky is offline  
post #26 of 5049 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 09:32 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
That_guy3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Wabash College
Posts: 3,774
Rep: 157 (Unique: 137)
Quote:
Originally Posted by coffeejunky View Post
Added this thread to the clubs list
Also, I'm really considering getting one of these
I say go for it!

Quote:
Originally Posted by ambusher go_quote.gif
nobody cares about them anymore, crytek sold out to the consoles and gave pc gamers the middle finger



Cpuz validation of sig rig so far smile.gif << Old rig Folding smile.gif
The Little AMD FX Bulldozer that could!

Current Rig Validation
That_guy3 is offline  
post #27 of 5049 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 09:52 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 1,028
Rep: 38 (Unique: 35)
Quote:
Originally Posted by Retoric View Post
Sapphire [email protected]/1445

Hey....howd you get your overclock to show on GPU-Z? I have mine at 960/1300 but it still shows as 850/1200

Notebook: ASUS A52J - Core i5-430M, ATI Mobility Radeon 5470 1 GB GDDR3, 4 GB DDR3 1066MHz, 500 GB 5400 RPM Seagate Momentus, 15.6" LED Backlit 1366x768

Planned upgrades:
SSD
More RAM

Snowman1989 is offline  
post #28 of 5049 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 10:03 AM
No u
 
savagebunny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 4,130
Rep: 350 (Unique: 292)
Sapphire 5770 only 1 for now, getting another one soon. Still in the mail so stock clocks

Semper Fi Daniel


savagebunny is offline  
post #29 of 5049 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 10:25 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
SonDa5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 3,296
Rep: 154 (Unique: 113)
Quote:
Originally Posted by Snowman1989 View Post
Hey....howd you get your overclock to show on GPU-Z? I have mine at 960/1300 but it still shows as 850/1200

I think there may be a few glitches with the 5000 series cards and GPU-Z which are being worked on.

Refer to this thread at TPU:

http://forums.techpowerup.com/showthread.php?t=106483
SonDa5 is offline  
post #30 of 5049 (permalink) Old 10-27-2009, 10:36 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 1,028
Rep: 38 (Unique: 35)
Quote:
Originally Posted by SonDa5 View Post
I think there may be a few glitches with the 5000 series cards and GPU-Z which are being worked on.

Refer to this thread at TPU:

http://forums.techpowerup.com/showthread.php?t=106483
I got the one from the wizard guy and it worked, thanks.

Notebook: ASUS A52J - Core i5-430M, ATI Mobility Radeon 5470 1 GB GDDR3, 4 GB DDR3 1066MHz, 500 GB 5400 RPM Seagate Momentus, 15.6" LED Backlit 1366x768

Planned upgrades:
SSD
More RAM

Snowman1989 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
If you do not want to register, fill this field only and the name will be used as user name for your post.
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.
Email Address:

Log-in



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off