[Official] NVFlash with certificate checks bypassed for GTX 950/960/970/980/980Ti/Titan X - Page 3 - Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community

Forum Jump: 

[Official] NVFlash with certificate checks bypassed for GTX 950/960/970/980/980Ti/Titan X

Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #21 of 960 (permalink) Old 11-23-2014, 02:43 AM
Linux Lobbyist
 
jasjeet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: London, UK
Posts: 2,049
Rep: 151 (Unique: 106)
Run command prompt as administrator

jasjeet is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #22 of 960 (permalink) Old 11-24-2014, 07:42 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 32
Rep: 1 (Unique: 1)
Quote:
Originally Posted by jasjeet View Post

Run command prompt as administrator
ill try too but nothing...maybe i have to disable sli and remove card?
4hwgenxx is offline  
post #23 of 960 (permalink) Old 11-28-2014, 02:40 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
demo780's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 6
Rep: 0
please help me. not restore bios default

nvflash

a newer version nvflash required

we.zip 138k .zip file

palit gtx 970 jetstream
Attached Files
File Type: zip we.zip (137.8 KB, 37 views)
demo780 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #24 of 960 (permalink) Old 11-30-2014, 08:27 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
JoeDirt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: TN, USA
Posts: 596
Rep: 162 (Unique: 111)
JoeDirt is offline  
post #25 of 960 (permalink) Old 12-02-2014, 05:03 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 32
Rep: 1 (Unique: 1)
Quote:
Originally Posted by JoeDirt View Post

wut

Still can't flash my gtx's 970 trooper from point of view!!! PLEASE HELP frown.gif
4hwgenxx is offline  
post #26 of 960 (permalink) Old 12-06-2014, 05:54 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
JoeDirt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: TN, USA
Posts: 596
Rep: 162 (Unique: 111)
Record a video or take screen shots of what you are doing because I really have no idea what you are talking about.
JoeDirt is offline  
post #27 of 960 (permalink) Old 12-07-2014, 08:17 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 32
Rep: 1 (Unique: 1)
Quote:
Originally Posted by JoeDirt View Post

Record a video or take screen shots of what you are doing because I really have no idea what you are talking about.
thanks a lot for your program man!!! i switched back to 344.16 and flash one card at the time and so i'ts work for me biggrin.gif i modify the original bios to unlock powerlimit but now i saw a strange thing, the voltages remain on stock for some reason O.O whatever setting i put to msi ab it remain sit to 1.175v for gpu1 and 1.21 for gpu2!!!
4hwgenxx is offline  
post #28 of 960 (permalink) Old 12-07-2014, 08:27 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
JoeDirt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: TN, USA
Posts: 596
Rep: 162 (Unique: 111)
Quote:
Originally Posted by 4hwgenxx View Post

thanks a lot for your program man!!! i switched back to 344.16 and flash one card at the time and so i'ts work for me biggrin.gif i modify the original bios to unlock powerlimit but now i saw a strange thing, the voltages remain on stock for some reason O.O whatever setting i put to msi ab it remain sit to 1.175v for gpu1 and 1.21 for gpu2!!!
You're welcome. Glad to see you got it working my friend. That voltage mismatch was a druver issue. I believe they fixed it with the newest drivers. Try upgrading back to them and see if it helps that issue.
JoeDirt is offline  
post #29 of 960 (permalink) Old 12-07-2014, 08:52 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 32
Rep: 1 (Unique: 1)
Quote:
Originally Posted by JoeDirt View Post

You're welcome. Glad to see you got it working my friend. That voltage mismatch was a druver issue. I believe they fixed it with the newest drivers. Try upgrading back to them and see if it helps that issue.
ill do that but no way it's remain at stock and i say so because if i want to pass a specific clock speed and i need to bump voltages, i do nothing so i'm stuck O.O....

what kind of bios can i flash? the game stable for gtx970 evga reference? this :
EVGA-970-SCACX-GM204-GSv1-NLv7.zip
4hwgenxx is offline  
post #30 of 960 (permalink) Old 12-07-2014, 02:37 PM
New to Overclock.net
 
JoeDirt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: TN, USA
Posts: 596
Rep: 162 (Unique: 111)
Quote:
Originally Posted by 4hwgenxx View Post

ill do that but no way it's remain at stock and i say so because if i want to pass a specific clock speed and i need to bump voltages, i do nothing so i'm stuck O.O....

what kind of bios can i flash? the game stable for gtx970 evga reference? this :
EVGA-970-SCACX-GM204-GSv1-NLv7.zip

I would just mod your own and flash them. I don't like to mix and match BIOS.
JoeDirt is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
If you do not want to register, fill this field only and the name will be used as user name for your post.
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.
Email Address:

Log-in



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off