Two HDMI audio outputs simultaneously - Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community

Forum Jump: 

Two HDMI audio outputs simultaneously

 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 05-06-2019, 12:39 AM - Thread Starter
New to Overclock.net
 
kooljeetsinngh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 30
Rep: 0
Two HDMI audio outputs simultaneously

Hi,

i've attached two DELL (S2218H) & (S2216H) displays connected to my NVidia GTX 1070 graphic card.
I want audio output through both of my screens at once.

I googled & able to get audio output through one screen & an audio jack at the same time, but not through both of the HDMI's at the same time.

please show a way around.
kooljeetsinngh is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 05-06-2019, 12:57 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: C:\Countries\EU\Denmark
Posts: 1,256
Rep: 56 (Unique: 55)
Quote: Originally Posted by kooljeetsinngh View Post
Hi,

i've attached two DELL (S2218H) & (S2216H) displays connected to my NVidia GTX 1070 graphic card.
I want audio output through both of my screens at once.

I googled & able to get audio output through one screen & an audio jack at the same time, but not through both of the HDMI's at the same time.

please show a way around.
https://appuals.com/output-audio-mul...es-windows-10/
DoctorNick is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 05-06-2019, 01:09 AM - Thread Starter
New to Overclock.net
 
kooljeetsinngh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 30
Rep: 0
second method worked i.e. voicemeter

but output on one of my monitor is not clear like stuttering.
kooljeetsinngh is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 05-06-2019, 01:17 AM - Thread Starter
New to Overclock.net
 
kooljeetsinngh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 30
Rep: 0
it worked like charm bro. actually there were two options for every audio output & second option worked.

thanks a lot bro.

is there any way to low echo or audio delay?
kooljeetsinngh is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 05-06-2019, 01:31 AM - Thread Starter
New to Overclock.net
 
kooljeetsinngh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 30
Rep: 0
echo problem solved too.
everything is working great now.
kooljeetsinngh is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 05-06-2019, 02:27 AM
New to Overclock.net
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: C:\Countries\EU\Denmark
Posts: 1,256
Rep: 56 (Unique: 55)
Quote: Originally Posted by kooljeetsinngh View Post
echo problem solved too.
everything is working great now.
Great
DoctorNick is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
If you do not want to register, fill this field only and the name will be used as user name for your post.
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.
Email Address:

Log-in



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off