Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community

Overclock.net - An Overclocking Community (https://www.overclock.net/forum/)
-   Windows (https://www.overclock.net/forum/132-windows/)
-   -   :: R3ap3R's Support Desk :: (https://www.overclock.net/forum/132-windows/302791-r3ap3rs-support-desk.html)

R3ap3R 03-05-2008 03:53 PM

At one point, I lived in the Windows forum... I was often the first to answer any issue. Now, I tend to troll the "unanswered threads" to help ppl. As a result, I don't actually come into the forum unless it is for a subscribed thread response. This is the support desk. You can post a thread about your issue in the windows forum, and then copy/paste the OP here for me to stab at. I leave my UserCP on in a seperate window, on my second monitor, with an auto-refresh of 2 minutes. Hence, even if I am doing something else I will look over and notice any new subbed replies, and attend to it quickly. This is also to alleviate the massive number of PMs I get.... last week alone it was well over a 100

So, to recap: just post your question here, and if I am online I will see it quickly without the need for a a PM... PM's = email notice, and email notice = text message; therefore, I am tired of my cell phone buzzing every hour

EDIT: windows issues, ppl

LAhoopz11 03-08-2008 05:18 PM

Problem HERE, thanks.

CyberDruid 03-08-2008 05:22 PM

I gotta find a pic of Peanuts "The Doctor is IN"

CyberDruid 03-08-2008 05:34 PM


Dominazn 03-08-2008 05:42 PM

I got one for you.....

Anytime I unplug my monitor from my tower, such as I move my computer to another location in the house. BF2142 or BF2 wont start up. This has happened to me 7 times already. Only way to fix this is to do a clean install of the game.

Right now i can play bf2142 or b2, and if i decide to unplug my monitor for any reason. They will not start. When I do unplug my monitor its always with the PSU off and unplugged.

Riddle me this one!

I'm referring to my other gaming rid..not the one with specs. below.

Nihilist 03-08-2008 05:48 PM

I got bored :

Criswell 03-08-2008 05:50 PM

I need some help with the GTL Reference voltage, PLL Voltage, and FSB Termination voltage on my motherboard.. What settings will help me get the highest stable overclock Mr. Support Desk?

If you're just gunna google the answer then let me know where I can find the original information.

Thread here: https://www.overclock.net/intel-mothe...ml#post3520572

Dominazn 03-08-2008 05:51 PM

And if you were me, and you only had one choice. Would u use Vista or XP?

F3t1sh 03-08-2008 06:01 PM

Хорошо, таким образом вот - моя проблема. Как может я делать таможенную установку окон с резервной копией, которую я сделал бы из окон, устанавливают и мои параметры настройки весь набор. Вы знаете, как я могу установить это доктор Рипер?

Жаль, я не говорю на английском языке.


[РЕДАКТИРОВАТЬ] Извините за моего русского шлака.

Please help me.

Dominazn 03-08-2008 06:03 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by F3t1sh View Post
Хорошо, таким образом вот - моя проблема. Как может я делать таможенную установку окон с резервной копией, которую я сделал бы из окон, устанавливают и мои параметры настройки весь набор. Вы знаете, как я могу установить это доктор Рипер?

Жаль, я не говорю на английском языке.
Yes, it definitely not enough thermal paste in ur ram slots. Add more.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:24 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.

User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.