Overclock.net banner
1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
11,430 Posts
ewww I tried to cut a 120mm hole with a dremel tool...it was a disaster...went through at least 10 cut-off wheels and took at least 3 hours and it still looks like crap...I'm just gonna buy a 120mm hole saw next time
and if you plan on putting fans in the window, I'd suggest you do that same
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
4,555 Posts
Quote:


Originally Posted by aznchowboy650

just get a desire hole saw thing it would be much easier

Blah... All you people with no dremel skills


Just kidding... It can be done with dremel, but if you have to ask, then do it with a whole saw.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
100 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Quote:

Originally Posted by archer_456
Take it slow and try not to cut to much at one time. it's best to take a few passes before cutting all the way through the metal or what ever your cutting. let the dremel do the cutting and don't force it.

i c i will do that if i can man
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top