Overclock.net banner

1 - 20 of 277 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
13,344 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


TS3 Thread for Live Prize Drawing (After FAT Ends on November 20th @ 8:00 PM EST)

What is the Foldathon?

The Foldathon is a 2-day period each month where we Fold on any and all clients we can get our hands on. You might not be able to Fold 24/7, but if you're a Folder, there's no excuse not to Fold for these 48 hours.


How it works:

Sign-up below and run [email protected] for Overclock.net (team number: 37726) during the specified times. Those who Fold will be entered into a drawing to win the prizes listed below. If you don't know what [email protected] is, feel free to make a thread in the Overclock.net [email protected] Team forum or check these guides:

CPU and/or GPU Folding
Client for AMD GPUs only

When:

November Foldathon Monday 18th - Wednesday 20th

Sign-Up:

If you'd like to be put on a reminder list for all future Foldathons, please join this group: Foldathon Participants

----> SIGN UP HERE <----

You only need to sign up 1 time per year.

Prizes

OCN Donated:

  • 3x $25 via PayPal: xlastshotx, Jamonious, benpack101
  • 2x lifetime overcloked accounts: nawon72, xTweetyBird

Member Donations:

  • Terraria - fragamemnon: behappy
  • Fear 1 - cones: Deathclaw
  • Fear 2 - cones: muels7
  • Batman Arkham Orgins - FlyingNugget: leekaiwei
  • Batman Arkham Orgins - ALUCARDVPR: muels7
  • 3x HumbleBundle WB Game Packs - JayKthnx: Markus, Fir3chi3f, DizZz
  • Spotswood Tech Tray (Free Shipping in USA) - Spotswood | theamdman


Have something to donate, PM me.

Stats:

http://chimp.axihub.ca/foldathon.php

http://chimp.axihub.ca/foldathonteam.php

Points from November Foldathon:



Foldathon Rank[email protected] UserOCN UserDesc.StartFinishTotal ↓
1Scubadiver59Scubadiver59 2233082942273000993991805
2DeeeebsDeeeebs 6880893056900301841940879
3Amangamang 1739317471754365841504837
4arvidabarvidab 3020090183032859201276902
5LemonSliceLemonSlice 1059644661070540141089548
6gboedsgboeds 995234971006061221082625
7ChooofoojooChooofoojoo 1113393401124080631068723
8Rockhoppermsgclb 1059488181069744511025633
9king4x4King4x4 1283281813786721953903
10lacrossewackerlacrossewacker 3767815038545506867356
11ZDngrfldZDngrfld 174915716175711701795985
12Klue22Klue22 154334903155084381749478
13PantherAlPanther Al 978012810474040693912
14LarsLLarsL 4976115450446060684906
15nova4005nova4005 2886922929473736604507
16TheBlademaster01TheBlademaster01 2233024522929498599253
17hertz9753hertz9753 8839835688993550595194
18alt.sanityalt.sanity 50007785565721564943
19DizZzDizZz 5250497153032270527299
20valveheadvalvehead 4316245943650154487695
21lanofsonglanofsong 81837698629980446211
22JeppzerJeppzer 109749436110169579420143
23Bal3WolfBal3Wolf 2133891221751856412944
24SpaceblueWhodie 2424460024645682401082
25notyettodaynotyettoday 3661350337000577387074
26Samurai707Samurai707 2188294522269861386916
27cam51037cam51037 1318104813567176386128
28agussioagussio 3990354740277888374341
29Brabjoker927 4710151047462304360794
30JL421JL421 8042111156244352033
31ElementRElementR 2580466426154986350322
32HukkelHukkel 12276191571313343694
33G3RGG3RG 8417225984515644343385
34WiSKWiSK 3030837730643539335162
35EX1The EX1 7045621033536328974
36BackwoodsNCBackwoodsNC 1829554218615657320115
37RunsLikeADeeremrwesth 4341269843731432318734
38MUnitoonMUnitoon 2072558621042329316743
39DemiGod2005yrMatt*S. 2708158527397158315573
4047_Knucklehead47_Knucklehead 7029918770614729315542
41labnjablabnjab 3443876134729912291151
42u3b3rg33ku3b3rg33k 2632453826615124290586
43JihadzeroJihadzero 5755235157842467290116
44EddyBearEddyBear 71227317403625280894
45kremtokkremtok 3243849532717813279318
46Sethy666Sethy666 1021252710486648274121
47SneakyBushNinjaSneakyBushNinja 42279034481172253269
48KevdogKevdog 5570624255954972248730
49blazed1blazed_1 4010451940352043247524
50jagzjagz 4656765846814337246679
51killgoth2445snipekill2445 2166575821907408241650
52Valkeriefirevalkeriefire 1593481516174359239544
53fragamemnonfragamemnon 65134126752454239042
54josephimportsjosephimports 77612847995704234420
55OCN_MarkusMarkus 47776905005368227678
56anubis1127anubis1127 7770493077927667222737
57hatchetHatchet 2435385124574799220948
58Lutro0Lutro0 156939434157158925219491
59superericlasuperericla 79378058151795213990
60LoosenutLoosenut 16803481881491201143
61fogranfogran 1808555818277119191561
62KyleFlyingNugget 20080032197953189950
63the_beast*the_beast* 3102198431211646189662
64xenomorph113xenomorph113 17573681946588189220
65ALUCARDVPRALUCARDVPR 2248422522673302189077
66Hackswordhacksword 2875410228939243185141
67Mitche01Mitche01 21304972315510185013
68mxfreek09mxfreek09 47421504922366180216
69Ikemikem 1186644912044941178492
70McPasteMcPaste 68132466989310176064
71SlappaSlappa 1211089912281912171013
72Go_Gators!Go 1915701119327868170857
73OverK1LLOverK1LL 2034502820513285168257
74Genesis1984Genesis1984 31699643335690165726
75Erick_SilverErick 1940632819567830161502
76tmontneytmontney 30880653243717155652
77RogninRognin 3752315137666556143405
78lolllll117lolllll117 65180406656921138881
79glinuxglinux 1179330611930409137103
80Fasttracker440fasttracker440 30575323188841131309
81Johny24Johny24 1336439313492280127887
82WheezoWheezo 1040221710528063125846
83K092084K092084 119669230119793808124578
84Jeffjetmast3rRoot 1171060411835175124571
85DarkSkyline16PimpSkyline 2054045020663979123529
86NorxMALNorxMAL 6405438564177361122976
87quambaquamba 42152514335302120051
88bfromcolobfromcolo 26874622807488120026
89majorhimajorhi 77956307911541115911
90denial_denial_ 36441623759914115752
91CPLMayoelchucko 4661964446733803114159
92JayKthnxJayKthnx 991188210025856113974
93NFSxpertsNFSxperts 2866524328779203113960
94The_StormThe Storm 10017811115538113757
95k4m1k4z3k4m1k4z3 102224917102338603113686
96error-id10terror-id10t 1035176810464153112385
97Kyle_Lewis_SimpsonKSIMP88 25992602711128111868
98stickg1stickg1 1191413112025037110906
99kishagikishagi 501658611093109435
100coachmark2coachmark2 70847377194013109276
101sAnity?dman811 88559708964100108130
102[CyGnus][CyGnus] 1987713419982160105026
103btupsxbtupsx 1567635166679399158
104^GaMbiGaMbi2004 5752353584928696933
105Anonymous_IncAnonymous Inc 29416138954395382
106Extreme_NewbieExtreme 20726249120735564493153
107MartinHalbhubermartinhal 362800483637233492286
108InsideJobInsideJob 9547866963888691020
109mironccr345mironccr345 155506271564158790960
110nawon72nawon72 7378896746781988923
111sstntsstnt 851901528527843588283
112jellis142jellis142 109344701102253288062
113kpforce1kpforce1 8553651863926685615
114MAD_JIHADMAD_J 445318714461583283961
115sayaman22sayaman22 3474398355473280334
116shelter_ocnshelter 614341406151444280302
117drew630drew630 233314572341103979582
118Anthony20022Anthony20022 7790151786839878247
119TotallydubbedTotally Dubbed 3451748352963677888
120GungnirIndGungnir 1704824178178076956
121REPUBLICOFGAMERREPUBLICOFGAMER 153577251543239174666
122kubed_zerokubed_zero 465516054662454972944
123Legonut3Legonut 7934738800729672558
124VelathawenVelathawen 163049741637622171247
125gcecliftongceclifton 178804151795109070675
126OliverOliver1234 11223518160469369
127JamaniousJamanious 181292941819837869084
128packerbackermkpackerbackermk 18489325343468541
129Jimbo762BiG_LiG 2305527237217766650
130kenpachi7Kenpachi7 1975969204139565426
131MKclanmkclan 2741055280572564670
132SweetAndLowSweetAndLow 313891623145373864576
133AtomAtom 428546644291799163327
134$ilent$ilent 311776923124074863056
135BWGBWG 195188011958144162640
136cchun39cchun39 108264471088798661539
137WonderMuttWonderMutt 656910986575196660868
138jcharlesr75jcharlesr75 355519443561119059246
139talynn67Talynn67 2147971220393455963
140Michael_LeeAssimilator87 8852843890861955776
141benpack101benpack101 248582172491397255755
142sunfish31831sunfish31831 160054131606109555682
143Cudaboy71CudaBoy71 176334411768901355572
144PCSargePCSarge 7274560732814853588
145epidemic-08epidemic 146916331474499153358
146Unitas99007DeathBrigade 137147501376779853048
147X-Thumper-XThumper 264610412651286951828
148ignoramusignoramus 3878241392919250951
149MAXX3.3_EsqMAXX3.3_Esq 203155092036579750288
150mjkubbaEl-Fuego 2615269266474449475
151nickcnsenickcnse 18667623595949283
152Majin_SSJ_EricMajin SSJ Eric 7584576763265448078
153Fir3Chi3fFir3Chi3f 9878742992625447512
154kyle170kyle170 3516737356262345886
155simonfredettesimonfredette 127511631279634745184
156BigDaddyBleederBigDaddyBleeder 6812266685632644060
157Tsukida_EikoEiko 4393178443714643968
158jetpuck73jetpuck73 7912810795519342383
159HazaraHazara 5005149504716542016
160PR-ImageryPR-Imagery 145179841455908341099
161silentbravoFaster_is_better 168949431693594741004
162A_Blind_ManA_Blind_Man 8990338903063740299
163stolidstolid 107357261077557139845
164MC-SammerMC-Sammer 9724202976404539843
165KitlerKitler 5842183588194339760
166behappybehappy 195447591958412039361
167ILOVEPOTteryILOVEPOTtery 2045813208484839035
168aas88keyzaas88keyz 1914970195347838508
169OCN_NvidiaStormNvidiaStorm 126742651271221837953
170mike44njdevilsmike44njdevils 138790191391613637117
171GualichuGualichu04 2135191216973334542
172ironsurvivorironsurvivor 9867339990188134542
173IrisserviceIrisservice 220287142206120032486
174PidomaPidoma 1266956129893631980
175Phenomanator53Phenomanator53 41642944811431685
176EtoileYukiEtoileYuki 44521847686231644
177GenyxGenyx 2443522247454831026
178aroc91aroc91 170587181708877830060
179EdibracEdibrac 90393793333629399
180my94rtmy94r/t 8971066899985128785
181EyesDilatedEyesDilated 6713890674234828458
182AsustweakerAsustweaker 123505761237829527719
183ledzepp3ledzepp3 7491833751926527432
184SeronelleSeron 144963761452167425298
185HealZpl0xcrashnburn_819 5066256509149325237
186sks72sks72 272635862728802124435
187CloudXCloudX 215125332153633523802
188leekaiweileekaiwei 4544636456830823672
189aznchowboy650aznchowboy650 246803922470300722615
190FIX_ToRNaDoFIX_ToRNaDo 1350831137324022409
191EscatoreEscatore 150298551505218522330
192JedixJarfJedixJarf 390124593903427021811
193ZealonZealon 47535349699721644
194JermasaurusJermasaurus 3242185326345821273
195Uniwarkinguniwarking 9687997970853420537
196Bigmac575bigmac575 5414788543474719959
197yaywafflezyaywafflez 41874043852119781
198decalidecali 901856349020447318839
199mica3speedymica3speedy 6910135692886118726
200d-blockd-block 7717248773577218524
201stacckerstaccker 2379681239807518394
202barkinos98barkinos98 90287192092718056
203Agent_kenshinAgent_kenshin 157987821581605317271
204conescones 70301672028717271
205Spectre-Spectre- 21074622768016934
206MintyFresh269MintyFresh269 411675693015763
207krista031krista031 24060325627315670
208MerestoneMerestone 4985641500092615285
209CeaddermanCeadderman 5766247578068114434
210Mr.ZerglingMr.Zergling 146184731463201613543
211JustAnotherWaveJustAnotherWave 5529085554154112456
212scifiguymuels7 232948632330706012197
213k_delong31k_delong31 3313225332515111926
214xLastShotxxlastshotx 2120219213209911880
215CTRLurselfCTRLurself 375284153753992911514
216NeskiNeskia 57571727111514
217SchmottySchmotty 74603075754411514
218imaweirdo159imaweirdo159 9219569923036910800
219CaLPaRCaLPaR 271655527258229267
220nategr8nsnategr8ns 343429734433939096
221BigpoppaFraryBigpoppaFrary 260316326119298766
222PedroC1999Pedroc1999 3148083229368128
223DecadeDecade 229186522993557490
224MillillionMillillion 886405788714337376
225waparsonwaparson 998143099885287098
226Mr.SteveMr.Steve 11725975117328796904
227darksun20darksun20 44402055444087086653
228Vash_the_StampedeVash the Stampede 3970414031496108
229MarlanKinsey 59062650636001
230CapwnCapwn 212537421311315757
231istudy92istudy92 1476711534285757
232TheSilenceTheSilence 8734778792345757
233DawnbladeDawnblade 233935123444645113
234crystalhandcrystalhand 38948346389527774431
235mcastaneda68mcastaneda68 373595937398583899
236ndoggfromhellndoggfromhell 679644367999683525
237ShtKckShtKck 972797997312333254
238NigylNigyl 534588453490523168
239PuffMaNPuffMaN 7946547976663012
240OCNDisturbed117Disturbed117 151362615161012475
241royalflush5royalflush5 103009310324562363
242NoskcajNoskcaj 64623669612338
243SamuraiBatgirlSamurai 718788571896371752
244MediaRockerMediarocker 9647329664211689
245MikeeeeyjMikeeeeyj 7555627572161654
246spice003spice003 532793353294171484
247theamdmantheamdman 5684895696381149
248idaWHALEidaWHALE 14708131471457644
249DeathclawDeathclaw 169969170407438
250xTweetyBirdxTweetyBird 1708658017086963383

Sig Link:

:wave2:
November Foldathon (18th - 20th) - Beat 45 Million!
:wave2:


Code:

:cheers: http://www.overclock.net/t/1441804/november-foldathon-18th-20th]November Foldathon (18th-2oth)[/url] :cheers:
 

·
Stealin Yer Sammich!
Joined
·
9,882 Posts
In as always!

AND FIRST!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,049 Posts
Second?
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
13,344 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
3rd, I was first as always
:p
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
4,277 Posts
In! Wow this will be a busy month (like from now to December 11th) a foldathon AND a FFW. :) Maybe I'll just leave my mining computer on to fold until this, because it's chugging along quite nicely. I had to move it yesterday but hey, you can't argue with 200W less power draw and a much lower noise level compared to mining. :)
 

·
Stealin Yer Sammich!
Joined
·
9,882 Posts
Quote:
Originally Posted by BWG View Post

3rd, I was first as always
tongue.gif
Oh BWG! Better check your overtakeers. I am coming up on you!

 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
13,344 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Shopped
:rolleyes:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
933 Posts
This month will be a good test for some new settings im gonna try for the FFW
biggrin.gif
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
13,344 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
So many puny viking emoticons. Great for Shish Kebabs
:devil:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
2,825 Posts
I am in!

Between the 3 day Nov BGB, the 2 day Nov Foldathon, the 7 day FFW, the 7 day long Dec BGB, and the 2 day Dec Foldathon thats 21 days out of 2 months. Good thing its getting chilly outside, can't wait to explain the power bills.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,204 Posts
I'll continue folding this foldathon but why do i only get 9000PPD with my 4670K @4.2? is there something i haven't setup properly?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,606 Posts
1 - 20 of 277 Posts
Top